Staff List

Linda Barnes

LAP Math Teacher - All Grades

Sara Jo Barrett

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Krysta Beach

6th Grade ELA Teacher

DeAnne Beatte

Speech Teacher (W/Th)

(509) 222-5945

Raegan Bishop

Paraeducator

Patrick Bond

Band Teacher

Rhea Bowerly

Nutrition Services

Ken Brager

CTE - Technology Teacher

Greg Brooks

8th Grade US History Teacher

Alan Butler

Physical Education Teacher

Carol Clayton-Forney

6th Grade Science Teacher

Teryl Cooper Wills

7th Grade Washington State History Teacher

Scott Crane

Custodian

Kara Crowell

6th Grade Math Teacher

Cathy Dickey

Building Secretary

(509) 222-7510

Stephanie Doherty

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Holly Doyle

Paraeducator

Sandy Elias

Custodian

Gaby Epperson

Spanish/English Learning Language Teacher

Michele Farthing

Special Education Teacher

Krissie Foss

Nutrition Services Cashier

Amy Francis

CTE Computer Application Teacher

Sherri Freitag

8th Grade Math Teacher

Krystal French

Autism Program Paraeducator

Claudette Gannon

Nutrition Services

Mark German

Counselor (A-L)

(509) 222-6219

Johanna Gerry

6th Grade Math Teacher

Teri Glasford

Orchestra Teacher

Lauren Gonzales

Nutrition Services

Nathan Gregory

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-7505

Cathy Guajardo

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-7506

Sharon Gunn

Paraeducator

Darlene Harris

Athletic Director/Physical Education Teacher

509-222-6076

Nancy Hilmes

ASB Secretary

(509) 222-7508

Amanda Holcomb

School Psychologist (T,W,Th)

(509) 222-7524

Kristi Jansons

Spanish Teacher

Josette Julio

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6455

Leora Leverett

Security

509-222-6782

Tim Litzenberger

Science/Leadership Teacher

Mark Loosveldt

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Somphong Luangphaxay

Lead Custodian

Natalie Maiuri

7th Grade Math Teacher

Sabina Marsh

Autism Program Paraeducator

Taryn Martin

Counselor (M-Z)

(509) 222-6237

Angelene Martin

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Carol Mattair

Special Education Paraeducator

Gretchen McFadden

7th Grade ELA/Washington State History Teacher

Julie McInturff

CTE - Multi-Media

Heather Meade

Autism Program Paraeducator

Stuart Mobley

Choir Teacher

Stacey Moody

8th Grade ELA/History Teacher

Mia Ng

Paraeducator

Kristi Nichols

Nutrition Services Lead Cashier

(509) 222-2622

Kim Nopens

Nutrition Services

Susie Oord

Special Education Teacher

(509) 222-5727

Thor Ostrom

Special Education Teacher

Kevin Pierce

Principal

(509) 222-7504

Tony Reiboldt

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Spencer Reiboldt

Health/Physical Education/Autisum

Stephanie Richards

Paraeducator

Mayra Rodriguez

Paraeducator

Cynthia Royer

ISS/Paraeducator

Lori Sams

Attendance/Data Processing Secretary

(509) 222-7502

Morgan Schauble

6th Grade ELA/History Teacher

Kris Seffens

6th Grade ELA Seffens

Kelsie Siegfried

6th Grade ELA/History Seffens

Esmeralda Silva

Secretary

(509) 222-7509

Kay Sullivan

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Randy Taylor

7th Grade Science Teacher

Mary Beth Tilson

7th Grade Science Teacher

Melyssa Wandling

6th Grade ELA/History Teacher

Fran Windisch

Physical Education Teacher

Carla Zoerb

Librarian

(509) 222-6250