Staff List

Linda Barnes

7th Grade Science Teacher

Sara Jo Barrett

8th Grade ELA Teacher/Gaming Club/Coach

Krysta Beach

6th Grade ELA Teacher/Coach

DeAnne Beatte

Speech Teacher (Thursday afternoon)

(509) 222-6236

Nicole Berg

Paraeducator

Heather Blackketter

Paraeducator

Patrick Bond

Band Teacher/Coach

Rhea Bowerly

Nutrition Services

Greg Brooks

8th Grade US History Teacher

Natalie Buttars

Paraeducator

Brenda Coomes

6th Grade Science Teacher

Kara Crowell

6th Grade Math Teacher

Jake Davis

Assistant Principal

509-222-7506

Cathy Dickey

Building Secretary

(509) 222-7510

Stephanie Doherty

7th Grade ELA Teacher/Wolfpack Warrior Club/Coach

Amy Evans

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Michele Farthing

Special Education Teacher

Kaycee Ferguson

6th Grade History/ELA Teacher

Carol Forney-Clayton

6th Grade Science Teacher

Krissie Foss

Nutrition Services Cashier

Amy Francis

CTE - Computer Application Teacher

Sherri Freitag

8th Grade Math Teacher

MaryAnn Gallaher

Special Education Teacher

509-222-6176

Mark German

Counselor (A-L)

(509) 222-6219

Johanna Gerry

6th Grade Math Teacher

Paul Gesh

Paraeducator

Teri Glasford

Orchestra Teacher

Aaron Green

Lead Custodian

Kyrin Gregory

Autism Teacher

509-222-6309

Nathan Gregory

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-7505

Sharon Gunn

Paraeducator

Tim Harris

SRO Officer - Kennewick Police

Darlene Harris

Athletic Director/Physical Education Teacher

509-222-6076

Leroue Heidi

Autism Teacher (mornings)

Koda Hendrick

Paraeducator

Nancy Hilmes

ASB/Athletics Secretary

(509) 222-7508

Amanda Holcomb

School Psychologist (T, Th, F)

(509) 222-7524

Catherine Ingram

Speech Teacher

Kristi Jansons

Spanish Teacher

Ashley Jansons

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Diann Johnson

7th Grade Math Teacher

Josette Julio

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6455

Moon Kulp

Paraeducator

Sandy Lange

Paraeducator

Leora Leverett

Security

509-222-6782

Tim Litzenberger

Science Teacher

Nefali Lomeli

Custodian

Mark Loosveldt

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Maria Lopez

Nutrition Services

Natalie Maiuri

7th Grade ELA/History/Fitness Club

Jason Martin

Special Education/Lifeskills Teacher

509-222-6309

Taryn Martin

Counselor (M-Z)

(509) 222-6237

Angelene Martin

Instructional Coach

Bailey Maya

Paraeducator

Kim McDermott

School Nurse

509-222-7503

Gretchen McFadden

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Julie McInturff

CTE - Multi-Media Teacher

Lael Mether

Speech Teacher

509-222-6236

Stuart Mobley

Choir Teacher

Stacey Moody

8th Grade ELA/History Teacher

Kristi Nichols

Nutrition Services Lead Cashier

(509) 222-2622

Kim Nopens

Nutrition Services Lead Cook

Susie Oord

Special Education Teacher

(509) 222-5727

Thor Ostrom

Health/Physical Education/Special Education Teacher

Emily Otto

7th Grade Science Teacher

Kevin Pierce

Principal

(509) 222-7504

Spencer Reiboldt

Health/Physical Education

Tony Reiboldt

Health/Physical Education Teacher/Coach

Lorena Rios

Intervention Specialist

Lori Sams

Attendance/Data Processing Secretary

(509) 222-7502

Morgan Schauble

6th Grade ELA/History Teacher

Kris Seffens

6th Grade ELA Teacher/Coach

Lisa Sorenson

Paraeducator

Kay Sullivan

7th Grade ELA Teacher/Coach

Ron Turner

8th Grade Science

Melyssa Wandling

6th Grade ELA/History Teacher/Diversity Club

Teryl Wills

7th Grade Washington State History Teacher

Fran Windisch

Physical Education Teacher/VC Family & Consumer Science